OUR BOARD

 

Andy Sheats – Chair

  • Executive GM of Students at Open Universities Australia
  • Founding CEO of health.com.au — Australia’s fastest growing health insurer, and with highest customer satisfaction
  • Previously Head of Group Strategy for REA Group (realestate.com.au), consultant at Booz Allen Hamilton, and serial entrepreneur
  • BS Industrial Engineering, MBA Melb, GMAICD

Matt Dimattina – Deputy Chair

  • Principal, Trichotomy Consulting, a boutique private market capital raising firm
  • Formerly a Director of the Credit Suisse Private Fund Group in Melbourne and a Division Director with Macquarie Group in New York
  • Chair, Amy Gillett Foundation Events Advisory Committee
  • Keen recreational and commuting cyclist who has participated in all Amy’s Share the Road Tours
  • Bachelor of Commerce, University of Melbourne

Phoebe Dunn

  • Chief Executive Officer Amy Gillett Foundation
  • Chair Phillip Adams BalletLab
  • Federal and State Government strategic advisory and public policy expertise
  • Previously CEO Australian Commercial Galleries Association
  • Senior positions at: Ashurst Lawyers;  Melbourne Art Foundation; Point Nepean Community Trust
  • Bachelor of Law (hons) & Arts

Lisa Jacobs

  • Executive Manager, Legal at REA Group Ltd and experienced corporate/commercial lawyer in Australia (Herbert Smith Freehills), UK and Europe (Linklaters)
  • Previous board roles include Cycling Australia, Lacrosse Victoria, Chair of Cycling Australia Athletes Commission
  • Former member of Australian national teams for road cycling and cyclocross; alumni of AIS, VIS, SASI; 3x Australian cyclocross champion
  • B.Com/LLB(Hons) University of Melbourne; admitted as a lawyer in Australia & UK; GAICD; GIA

Shaun Mooney

  • Fellow of the Institute of Chartered Accountants (Australia/New Zealand)
  • 18+ years in transport industry including Global Head of Automotive & Industrials and Divisional CFO at Toll Group/Japan Post
  • Previously worked for EY and Barclays Capital in Europe and Pitcher Partners
  • Bachelor of Business (Swinburne University)
  • Member of the Australian Institute of Company Directors
  • Passionate cyclist and endurance athlete
  • Has represented Australia in Ironman World Championships in Kona, Hawaii and Long Course Triathlon in France.

 

TOP